Privacy Policy

In our website (www.integracargo.com) and in the Customer Attention Center of Integradores de Carga Aérea S.A de C.V. (“ICASA”), located at Av. Fuerza Aérea Mexicana No. 424 Colonia Federal, Delegación Venustiano Carranza, P.C. 15700, México, Ciudad de México, we commit to protect your privacy. This Privacy Policy details the information you provide, how we collect it, what we do with it and how we protect it. Contact way You can send us an email to this address: datos.personales@integracargo.com or a mail to this address: Av. Fuerza Aérea Mexicana No. 424 Colonia Federal, Delegación Venustiano Carranza, P.C. 15700, México, Ciudad de México, Attention – Personal Data Protection. For what purposes do we collect and use your personal data? The personal data that we collect will be use uniquely to follow up, upgrades and confirmation of air cargo service, ground transportation of cargo and additional contracted services, to follow up of freights, shipments and other services, as well as to receive information about additional services that we or our business partners offer. Personal data collected and the way to obtain it

Personal data collected for the purposes seen in this Privacy Policy are collected in the following way: 1. When you provide it directly 2. When you visit our website and enter your data 3. When you use our Call Center Service and 4. When we obtain information through other sources which are permitted by law. Data what we collect Contact:

  • Name
  • Email
  • Phone number (Home)
  • Phone number (Office)
  • Cell phone number User registration:
  • Name
  • Last name
  • Gender
  • Address (Street, Number, City,
  • Estate, Postal Code, Country)
  • Residence country
  • Idiom
  • Nationality
  • Birthdate
  • Marital status
  • Job occupation
  • Sensitive personal data

    We inform you that in order to comply with the purpose set forth in this privacy policy, we can collect and process your sensitive personal data, such as: Sexual preference, physique condition, health, disability and medical data, bank data, among some others. For this reason we will ask for your consent. We are compromised that your sensitive personal data will be treated under the strictest security which guarantee your confidentiality.

    Restricted personal data usage

    You can restrict your personal data usage with the purpose not to keep receiving information about our additional services and promotions that we offer, sending your request to the following email address: datos.personales@integracargo.com or a mail to the following address: Av. Fuerza Aérea Mexicana No. 424 Colonia Federal, Delegación Venustiano Carranza, C.P. 15700, México, Ciudad de México.

    Exercises of ARCO Rights

    You have the right to access into your personal database and the details of the treatment of your personal data, as well as to rectify in case of being inaccurate or incomplete; to cancel them when we consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this privacy policy, when them are being used to no consent purposes or when our commercial relationship or service expires, or well, not to agree with the treatment of your personal data.

    The mechanism that have been implemented for the said rights exercise are presented through a request to the following email address: datos.personales@integracargo.com or send it in a mail to the following address: Av. Fuerza Aérea Mexicana No. 424 Colonia Federal, Delegación Venustiano Carranza, C.P. 15700, México, Ciudad de México, Atención – Protección de Datos Personales.

    The request have to contain the name (names and last name), a simple ID copy or scan, the clear and precise description of personal data, in respect of which it is sought to exercise any of the aforementioned rights, indicating in an e-mail or address that you appoint or some number phone to be notified.

    The time to attend your request will be in twenty days maximum counted since the day requested, rectification, cancelation or opposition and you will receive an answer about the origin of it by an e-mail send to you to the e-mail address that you have been given to us or to the address that you indicated to be send (the twenty days will be fulfilled at the moment to deliver de document to postal service).

    Personal data transference

    Your personal data can be transfer and treated inside and out of the country for person other than this country. In this sense, your information can be shared with third parties that provide us website hosting services and third parties related with said provider, call center service, additional services you contracted, advertising agency, bank institution, as well as our affiliates and subsidiaries, for the purpose of providing our transportation services in an appropriate manner, as well as information, promotional, advertising and commercial purposes.

    Personal data may only be transferred to third-parties other than those mentioned in the previous paragraph by: (i) express consent, (ii) by resolution or order of judicial or administrative authority and (iii) in the case of personal information that by disposition of a law is considered public. Modifications to the Privacy Notice We reserve the right to make modifications or updates to this privacy notice at any time, in order to take care of new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the provision or offering of our services or products. Exercises of ARCO Rights.

    These modifications will be available to the public through the next ways: (i) visible announce in our establishments or client center attention; (ii) triptych or brochures available in our establishment or client center attention; (iii) in our web site [Privacy Policy]; (iv) or we will send you to the last email you have given to us.

    Links to third-parties websites

    ICASA´s Privacy Policy only concerns to our website. This does not include links to third-parties websites. The recollected information usage through these sites is totally third-parties websites responsibility.

    You must consider that the other organizations have their own privacy policy as regards the recollection and personal data usage, as well as cookies usage. If you are worry about the usage of your personal data that other website could do, we recommend you to read their privacy policy or to call to the organization who owns the websites.

    Improper treatment of your personal data

    If you consider that your personal data protection right have been used in an improper way by someone of our employees or our acting or answers, assure that the treatment of your personal data exists some violation based in Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales in Possession of the Particular, you can file a corresponding complaint to IFAI. To more information visit www.ifai.org.mx.

    Contact Information

    You can contact us by phone to the following number: (55) 2643-4821 / 2455-4975 / 2455-4976 / 2455-4977